Michael J. Osborne Books LLC Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Kurt Vonnegut listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Bluebeard.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987.
First edition. In an edition of 500 copies signed by Kurt Vonnegut this is copy 298/500. Slipcase. Near fine.


Price: 225.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Bluebeard.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987.
300p. 21 cm. First Trade Edition. Cloth back and paperboards; dust jacket. Some underlining and marginal brackets in pen and small pen scribble on the bottom ffep making an otherwise very fine copy a Very good/Very fine copy.


Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Dead-Eye Dick.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982.
First edition. In a limited edition of 350 copies signed by Kurt Vonnegut this is copy 55/300. Slipcase. Slight fading, minor rub to covers from slipcase; slipcase slightly faded at fore edge. Still in near fine condition.


Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Dead-Eye Dick.
New York: Delacorte Press/ Seymour Lawrence, 1982.
240p. 21 cm. First Trade Edition. Cloth back and paper boards; dust jacket. Fading along top edge. Very good/Near fine.


Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Galapagos.
New York: Delacorte Press/ Seymour Lawrence, 1985.
293p. 21 cm. First Trade Edition. Black cloth back and paper boards; dust jacket. Fine/Fine.


Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Hocus Pocus.
New York: G. P. Putnam Sons, 1990.
302p. 23 cm. First Edition. Cloth back and paper boards; dust jacket. Fine/Fine.


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Jailbird.
New York: Delacorte Press/ Seymour Lawrence, 1979.
246p. 21 cm. First Edition. Black cloth over boards, titling in gilt on the top cover and spine; dust jacket. Short tear on the front panel and flap edge; minor spotting on front edge; ''see page 170'' note on half title and underling on page 170 in pen turning a near fine copy into a Very good/Near fine copy.


Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Vonnegut, Kurt.  Palm Sunday.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981.
330p. 21cm. First Edition. Brown cloth over boards, titling in gilt on the spine; dust jacket. Short tear on top edge of front panel, short flap crease. Still Fine/Fine.


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< KayeLawrence >>>


Try these sites for other Kurt Vonnegut Listings

Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Scullybooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions